Untitled

The Weimaraner Club Of America Historic Records



All-Time #1 Show Dogs

CH COLSIDEX SEABREEZE PERFECT FIT
(CH Colsidex The Farm Top of the Mark x CH Seabreeze Colsidex Perfect Timing, JH)
b/Marge Davis, Debra McCray & Judy Colan
o/Ellen Charles, Alessandra Folz & Judy Colan
2007
33432 Total Points
18 Best In Shows
73 Group I's, 33 Group 2's, 13 Group 3's, 6 Group 4's
2192 Best of Breed Points
148 Best of Breeds

CH ARIA'S ALLEGRA OF COLSIDEX
(CH Colsidex Nani Follow A Dream x CH TopHat's Spitfire)
b/ Cheryl Orr & Christopher Buckley
o/Judy Colan, Joyce Kealoha & Elaine Meader
1996
33000 Total Points
21 Best In Shows
57 Group 1, 57 Group 2's, 20 Group 3's, 6 Group 4's
1004 Best of Breed Points
115 Best of Breeds

CH GREYMIST'S SILVER CLOUD
(CH Silversmith EZ Payment Plan x CH Sunmist Silver Shadow)
b/o Jeanne & Roger Shelby
1994
27331Total Points
7 Best In Shows
34 Group 1, 21 Group 2's, 16 Group 3's, 3 Group 4's
1594 Best of Breed Points
92 Best of Breeds

GCH DOC'S GREYBORN NORTH STAR OF ACADIA
(CH Unity's Nuts and Bolts x GCH Doc's Seven Ships of Acadia)
b/Autumn Stewart-Zimmerman, April, Mary Ann & Duane Stewart & Derek Beatty
o/Rachelle Sanborn & Paul Christopher
2015
23814 Total Points
7 Best In Shows
47 Group 1, 37 Group 2's, 19 Group 3's, 9 Group 4's
1486 Best of Breed Points
155 Best of Breeds

CH NORMAN'S GREYWIND PHOEBE SNOW
(CH Greywind's Jack Frost, CD, SD, V, BROM, HOF x CH Norman's Easybrae Katie, BROM)
b/Norman F LeBoeuf
o/Mrs Jack L Billhardt & Mrs John B Grevatt
1993
23643 Total Points
8 Best In Shows
43 Group 1, 18 Group 2's, 17 Group 3's, 4 Group 4's
1390 Best of Breed Points
103 Best of Breeds

GCH SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE
(CH Seabreeze Colsidex N Silhouette x CH Camelot N Silhouettes Show Girl)
b/o Bruce & Cindy Cassidy
2011
22829 Total Points
8 Best In Shows
49 Group 1, 31 Group 2's, 15 Group 3's, 6 Group 4's
1752 Best of Breed Points
139 Best of Breeds

CH COLSIDEX SEABREEZE PERFECT FIT
(CH Colsidex The Farm Top of the Mark x CH Seabreeze Colsidex Perfect Timing, JH)
b/Marge Davis, Debra McCray & Judy Colan
o/Ellen Charles, Alessandra Folz & Judy Colan
2008
21558 Total Points
13 Best In Shows
47 Group I's, 23 Group 2's, 10 Group 3's, 4 Group 4's
1668 Best of Breed Points
123 Best of Breeds

CH NORTHWOODS SEND MONEY HONEY
(CH Nani's Indecent Exposure, JH, NAJ, V, BROM, HOF x CH Northwoods Return To Sender)
b/Christie Majors & Heidi Warren
o/Phillip & Heidi Warren & TJ Palmer
2012
20272 Total Points
3 Best In Shows
27 Group 1, 25 Group 2's, 30 Group 3's, 21 Group 4's
1254 Best of Breed Points
138 Best of Breeds

CH SMOKYCITY HAIL MARY
(CH Smokey City El Nino, JH x CH SmokyCity D'Nunder Lazer Beam)
b/Monika Hood, Thomas Wilson & Anne Cullen-Tumey
o/Cindy Cassidy, Thomas Wilson, Steve Siegel & Jennifer Martin
2004
18008 Total Points
4 Best In Shows
26 Group 1, 15 Group 2's, 14 Group 3's, 8 Group 4's
2438 Best of Breed Points
113 Best of Breeds

GCH SILHOUETTES LIFEINTHEFASTLANE
(CH Seabreeze Colsidex N Silhouette x CH Camelot N Silhouettes Show Girl)
b/o Bruce & Cindy Cassidy
2010
17887 Total Points
5 Best In Shows
34 Group 1, 19 Group 2's, 16 Group 3's, 7 Group 4's
1458 Best of Breed Points
112 Best of Breeds

CH SMOKYCITY HAIL MARY
(CH Smokey City El Nino, JH x CH SmokyCity D'Nunder Lazer Beam)
b/Monika Hood, Thomas Wilson & Anne Cullen-Tumey
o/Cindy Cassidy, Thomas Wilson, Steve Siegel & Jennifer Martin
2003
17444 Total Points
2 Best In Shows
27 Group 1, 17 Group 2's, 14 Group 3's, 11Group 4's
2116 Best of Breed Points
110 Best of Breeds

CH VALMAR'S POLLYANNA
(CH Sir Eric Von Sieben x CH Valmar Serenade v Wustenwind)
b/o Joan Valdez
1985
16123 Total Points
2 Best In Shows
197 Group 1's, 17 Group 2's, 11 Group 3's, 4 Group 4's
920 Best of Breed Points
87 Best of Breeds

CH COLSIDEX SEABREEZE PERFECT FIT
(CH Colsidex The Farm Top of the Mark x CH Seabreeze Colsidex Perfect Timing, JH)
b/Marge Davis, Debra McCray & Judy Colan
o/Ellen Charles, Alessandra Folz & Judy Colan
2006
15387 Total Points
4 Best In Shows
18 Group 1's, 23 Group 2's, 13 Group 3's, 6 Group 4's
1552 Best of Breed Points
108 Best of Breeds

CH SMOKYCITY SILHOUETTE DBL UR PLEASURE
(CH Nani's Indecent Exposure, JH, NAJ, V, BROM, HOF x CH Smokycity Hail Mary, BROM)
b/Cindy Cassidy, Thomas Wilson, Jennifer Martin & Anne Cullen-Tormey
o/Cindy & Bruce Cassidy
2009
15336 Total Points
2 Best In Shows
22 Group 1's, 28 Group 2's, 22 Group 3's, 12 Group 4's
1229 Best of Breed Points
120 Best of Breeds

CH GREYMIST'S SILVER CLOUD
(CH Silversmith EZ Payment Plan x CH Sunmist Silver Shadow)
b/o Jeanne & Roger Shelby
1995
14523Total Points
5 Best In Shows
18 Group 1's, 15 Group 2's, 8 Group 3's, 3 Group 4's
727 Best of Breed Points
53 Best of Breeds

CH WINDWALKER'S GRAEAGLE
(CH Nani's N Tophat's Backlash, CD, NSD, V, BROM x CH Windwalkers Gemborie, BROM)
b/Julie L & Walter J Vetter
o/Philip L & Arlene Marshrey
1997
14204 Total Points
2 Best In Shows
17 Group 1's, 21 Group 2's, 9 Group 3's, 6 Group 4's
1909 Best of Breed Points

91 Best of Breeds CH SMOKEY CITY RIVERBOAT GAMBLER
(CH Silberschoen's Lucky Strike x CH SmokyCity Sumthn T Talkabout)
b/Thomas Wilson & Kelly Photopoulos
o/J Logan, Thomas Wilson & Kelly Photopoulos
2001
13161 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
28 Group 1's, 15 Group 2's, 12Group 3's, 8 Group 4's
1514 Best of Breed Points
103 Best of Breeds

CH BOWBENT CAROUSEL HIDDEN GEM
(CH Carousel's Roscoe T Picotrane, BROM x CH Bowbent N Donmars Goldrush, BROM)
b/Ross Angela McClure
o/Ross & Angela McClure & Bill & Pat VanCamp
2005
12997 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
14 Group 1's, 12 Group 2's, 16 Group 3's, 13 Group 4's
2177 Best of Breed Points
123 Best of Breeds

CH DOC 'N CAMELOT'S HEAVEN CAN WAIT
(GCHS CH Camelot's Knockin' On Heaven's Door, BROM x CH Silver Clouds Grand Contessa, BROM)
b/Duane Stewart, April Stewart, Autumn Stewart-Zimmerman & Mary Ann Stewart
o/Susan Thomas
2013
12899 Total Points
3 Best In Shows
23 Group 1's, 13 Group 2's, 10 Group 3's, 14 Group 4's
1488 Best of Breed Points
122 Best of Breeds

CH SIMPATICO EQUAL JUSTICE
(CH Von Luchbach's Back To The Future, BROM x CH. Smokycity Sweet Revenge, BROM)
b/Jennifer A Martin
o/Jennifer A Martin, J Logan & Ronald Goularte
2014
12551 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
20 Group 1's, 16 Group 2's, 18 Group 3's, 20 Group 4's
1030 Best of Breed Points
129 Best of Breeds

CH SILVEROAKS SURFCITY SHADES OF GREY
(GCHP Silhouettes Lifeinthefastlane, BROM x GCHS Surfcity It Had To Be You b/Brad Rosenberg M.D., Jo Ann Rosenberg
o/Brad Rosenberg M.D., Jo Ann Rosenberg & J Logan
2016
12806 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
14 Group 1's, 29 Group 2's, 23 Group 3's, 14 Group 4's
925 Best of Breed Points
125 Best of Breeds

CH STARWOOD'S REINHARD V DIETZ, CGC, TKN
(GCHP CH Win'Weim's It's My Grey Goose x Starwood's Singing In The Rain)
b/Kenan & Gale Young
o/ Kenan Young, George Heinze & Pamela Dietz
2018
11557 Total Points
2 Best In Shows
21 Group 1's, 14 Group 2's, 8 Group 3's, 4 Group 4's
1084 Best of Breed Points
87 Best of Breeds

CH NORMAN'S GREYWIND PHOEBE SNOW
(CH Greywind's Jack Frost, CD, SD, V, BROM, HOF x CH Norman's Easybrae Katie, BROM)
b/Norman F LeBoeuf
o/Mrs Jack L Billhardt & Mrs John B Grevatt
1992
11498 Total Points
2 Best In Shows
15 Group 1, 13 Group 2's, 11 Group 3's, 8 Group 4's
895 Best of Breed Points
75 Best of Breeds

CH SMOKYCITY D'NUNDER LAZER BEAM
(CH Divani's Loads A' Trouble x CH Smokey City EZ Elegance)
b/Thomas Wilson & Jennifer Miller
o/Monika Hood, Thomas Wilson & Anne Cullen-Tormey
1999
11478 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
18 Group 1, 16 Group 2's, 8 Group 3's, 5 Group 4's
1654 Best of Breed Points
73 Best of Breeds

CH NANI'S WOOD-WIN
(CH Nani's Kona Gust, CD, TD, V, BROM x CH Nanis Apple Sass, BROM)
b/Christine O Medeiros (Grisell)
o/Dr & Mrs Sam F Burke & T Owen Forbe
1989
9377 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
19 Group 1, 11 Group 2's, 12 Group 3's, 12 Group 4's
635 Best of Breed Points
81 Best of Breeds

CH TRI-D'S GRANDE FINALE
(CH Bluhaven's All Electric, NRD x CH Tri-D's Go With The Flow)
b/Carol Donaldson & Melanie Klaas
o/Carol & Bill Donaldson
2002
9267 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
12 Group 1, 8 Group 2's, 10 Group 3's, 5 Group 4's
1066 Best of Breed Points
64 Best of Breeds

CH VALMAR'S YOURS TRULY
(CH Valmar's Jazzman, NSD, V, BROM, HOF x CH Valmar's Serendipity, BROM)
b/Joan Valdez & Lynne Nelson
o/Lee Meadows & Joan Valdez
1988
9048 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
10 Group 1, 13 Group 2's, 12 Group 3's, 2 Group 4's
659 Best of Breed Points
65 Best of Breeds

CH RONAMAX RAJAH VD REITERALM
(CH Maximilian von der Reiteralm x CH Norman's Rona vd Reiteralm)
b/Virginia Alexander & Saundra Watson
o/Virginia Alexander & C Rymer
1970
8309 Total Points
3 Best In Shows
18 Group 1, 15 Group 2's, 13 Group 3's, 4 Group 4's
1025 Best of Breed Points
63 Best of Breeds

CH NANI'S VISA VD REITERALM
(CH Reiteralms Rio Fonte Saudade, BROM x CH Nanis Soul Sister, BROM)
b/Roi Ann Olson & Christine Medeiros (Grisell)
o/Christine Medeiros (Grisell)
1981
8308 Total Points
3 Best In Shows
10 Group 1, 12 Group 2's, 6 Group 3's, 2 Group 4's
829 Best of Breed Points
46 Best of Breeds

CH NORMAN'S SMOKEY CITY HEAT WAVE
(CH Valmar Smokey City Ultra Easy, BROM x CH Norman's Frostyroy Colleen, BROM)
b/Norman LeBoeuf
o/Thomas Wilson & Ronna Katzin
1991
8174 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
10 Group 1, 9 Group 2's, 11 Group 3's, 6 Group 4's
2019 Best of Breed Points
82 Best of Breeds

CH HARLINE'S BALLET
(CH Colsidex Standing Ovation x Dofos Cristel V Hoot Hollow)
b/Owen Forbes & Susan Line
o/Alan & Susan Line
1983
8013 Total Points
2 Best In Shows
14 Group 1, 9 Group 2's, 7 Group 3's, 8 Group 4's
673 Best of Breed Points
58 Best of Breeds

CH HARLINE'S WF ROCKEFELLER
(CH Nani's Scirroco Of Mattrace, CD, BROM x CH Harlines Hurrah, BROM)
b/Susan Line, Brenda Walton & Vicki Roye
o/Alan & Susan Line
1990
7513 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
11 Group 1, 13 Group 2's, 12 Group 3's, 7 Group 4's
566 Best of Breed Points
70 Best of Breeds

CH REITERALM'S HI'FLUTIN' CHLOE
(CH Northwoods River to GraytSky, JH, SD, NRD, V x CH Stoneybrook Rose of Reiteralm, NSD)
b/Sharon Cooper
o/John Craft, Sharon Cooper & Amy Anderson
2000
7114 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
5 Group 1, 13 Group 2's, 6 Group 3's, 7 Group 4's
1807 Best of Breed Points
67 Best of Breeds
GCHG CAMELOT'S LUXE WINTER'S WALTZ, JH
(GCHG Camelot's I'M A Travelin' Man, BROM x CH Camelot's Diggin' The Dancing Queen, BROM)
b/Susan A Thomas
o/Julie L Aune & Susan A Thomas
2017
7067 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
6 Group 1, 7 Group 2's, 18 Group 3's, 13 Group 4's
1169 Best of Breed Points
132 Best of Breeds

CH GREYWIND'S JACK FROST, CD, SD, V
(CH Colsidex Standing Ovation x CH Greywind's Ashley Frost, CD)
b/Ellen Grevatt
o/Ellen & John Grevatt
1986
6827 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
4 Group 1, 4 Group 2's, 8 Group 3's, 6 Group 4's
939 Best of Breed Points
53 Best of Breeds

CH LE MANS FLASHING SILVER WHEEL
(CH Gwinner's Sportwheel x CH Weimar Castle's Jabetwheel, CD)
b/o Chas & Elizabeth Prewatt
1972
6604 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
9 Group 1, 8 Group 2's, 8 Group 3's, 8 Group 4's
1561 Best of Breed Points
68 Best of Breeds

CH COLSIDEX STANDING OVATION
(CH Seneca's Medicine Man x CH Colsidex Dauntless Applause)
b/o Judy Colan
1977
6587 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
3 Group 1, 10 Group 2's, 4 Group 3's, 6 Group 4's
886 Best of Breed Points
48 Best of Breeds

CH NANI'S HAWAIIAN PUNCH
(CH Colsidex Standing Ovation, BROM x CH Nanis Visa Vd Reiteralm, BROM, HOF)
b/Christine Medeiros (Grisell)
& B Olsen
o/D & O Edwards
1984
6337 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
6 Group 1, 11 Group 2's, 9 Group 3's, 11 Group 4's
884 Best of Breed Points
66 Best of Breeds

CH SPRINGDALE RHEA V.D. REITERALM
(CH Senecas Medicine Man, BROM, HOF x CH Ronas Sea Sprite Vd Retieralm, BROM)
b/Gayle Eckenrode Prescott
o/Susan Orth
1975
6245 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
9 Group 1, 14 Group 2's, 7 Group 3's, 3 Group 4's
959 Best of Breed Points
46 Best of Breeds

CH GREYWIND'S JACK FROST, CD, SD, V
(CH Greywind's Jack Frost, CD, SD, V, BROM, HOF x CH Parmar's Prima Von Wolfstadt, BROM)
b/o Jeanne M & Lance A Wolfe
1987
5897 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
6 Group 1, 4 Group 2's, 5 Group 3's, 8 Group 4's
1366 Best of Breed Points
68 Best of Breeds

CH SPRINGDALE RHEA V.D. REITERALM
(CH Senecas Medicine Man, BROM, HOF x CH Ronas Sea Sprite Vd Retieralm, BROM)
b/Gayle Eckenrode Prescott
o/Susan Orth
1974
5320 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
5 Group 1, 10 Group 2's, 4 Group 3's, 4 Group 4's
1081 Best of Breed Points
45 Best of Breeds

CH CAROUSELS ROSCOE T PICOTRANE
(CH Jax's Von Major NDS x CH Kasamar Rocks The Carousel)
b/Patricia & Wm Vancamp
o/M Truckenbrod & P & W Vancamp
1998
5242 Total Points
2 Best In Shows
6 Group 1, 0 Group 2's, 9 Group 3's, 4 Group 4's
1285 Best of Breed Points
69 Best of Breeds

CH LE MANS FLASHING SILVER WHEEL
(CH Gwinner's Sportwheel x CH Weimar Castle's Jabetwheel, CD)
b/o Chas & Elizabeth Prewatt
1971
5160 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
8 Group 1, 4 Group 2's, 10 Group 3's, 9 Group 4's
1390 Best of Breed Points
63 Best of Breeds

CH NANI'S VISA VD REITERALM
(CH Reiteralms Rio Fonte Saudade, BROM x CH Nanis Soul Sister, BROM)
b/Roi Ann Olson & Christine Medeiros (Grisell)
o/Christine Medeiros (Grisell)
1980
4663 Total Points
2 Best In Shows
9 Group 1, 7 Group 2's, 2 Group 3's, 4 Group 4's
523 Best of Breed Points
35 Best of Breeds

CH CHATAWAY CHARLEY V REITERALM
(CH Senecas Medicine Man, BROM, HOF x CH Ronas Sea Sprite VD Reiteralm, BROM)
b/Gayle Eckenrode (Prescott)
o/R Leffew
1973
4163 Total Points
1 Best In Shows
2 Group 1, 10 Group 2's, 7 Group 3's, 9 Group 4's
988 Best of Breed Points
55 Best of Breeds

CH COLSIDEX STANDING OVATION
(CH Seneca's Medicine Man x CH Colsidex Dauntless Applause)
b/o Judy Colan
1976
4036 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
5 Group 1, 5 Group 2's, 6 Group 3's, 4 Group 4's
1423 Best of Breed Points
63 Best of Breeds

CH GWINNER'S SPORTWHEEL
(CH Gwinner's Pinwheel x Brun Hilde Schmidt)
b/W Denison
o/Tony & B Gwinner
1967
4018 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
3 Group 1, 10 Group 2's, 12 Group 3's, 11 Group 4's
921 Best of Breed Points
61 Best of Breeds

CH WC'S THE DYNAMIC DAGOWHEEL
(CH WC's The Dutchman Of Dauntmar, BROM x CH Kamsou Riptide, BROM)
b/Ron Columbo & Kamsou Kennels
o/C Cheek
1979
3546 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
7 Group 1, 5 Group 2's, 6 Group 3's, 5 Group 4's
503 Best of Breed Points
36 Best of Breeds

CH GWINNER'S SPORTWHEEL
(CH Gwinner's Pinwheel x Brun Hilde Schmidt)
b/W Denison
o/Tony & B Gwinner
1968
3300 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
7 Group 1, 9 Group 2's, 9 Group 3's, 5 Group 4's
782 Best of Breed Points
57 Best of Breeds

CH DOUG'S DAUNTLESS VON DOR
(CH Shadowmar Barthaus Dorilio, BROM x Normans Nuther Nina)
b/Doug Klein
o/Frank Sousa
1969
3949 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
9 Group 1, 14 Group 2's, 6 Group 3's, 5 Group 4's
1234 Best of Breed Points
72 Best of Breeds

CH VAL KNIGHT RANCK
(CH Count Von Houghton, SD x CH Brenda's Gray Shadow, CD)
b/Wesley Ranck
o/John M Boehne
1959
3759 Total Points
3 Best In Shows
11 Group 1, 11 Group 2's, 11 Group 3's, 3 Group 4's

CH WC'S THE DYNAMIC DAGOWHEEL
(CH WC's The Dutchman Of Dauntmar, BROM x CH Kamsou Riptide, BROM)
b/Ron Columbo & Kamsou Kennels
o/C Cheek
1978
3246 Total Points
2 Best In Shows
7 Group 1, 5 Group 2's, 3 Group 3's, 2 Group 4's
647 Best of Breed Points
39 Best of Breeds

CH GOURMET'S SARDAR
(CH Dok of Fairway x CH Silver Linda v Feldstrom, UD)
b/o Erma Muster
1958
3201 Total Points
2 Best In Shows
9 Group 1, 7 Group 2's, 3 Group 3's, 5 Group 4's

CH NANI'S MASTER CHARGE
(CH Reiteralms Rio Fonte Saudade, BROM x CH Nanis Soul Sister, BROM)
b/Roi Ann Olson & Christine Medeiros (Grisell)
o/Christine Medeiros (Grisell) & Betty Oelsen
1982
2999 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
2 Group 1, 5 Group 2's, 6 Group 3's, 4 Group 4's
719 Best of Breed Points
40 Best of Breeds

CH VAL KNIGHT RANCK
(CH Count Von Houghton, SD x CH Brenda's Gray Shadow, CD)
b/Wesley Ranck
o/John M Boehne
1962
2535 Total Points
2 Best In Shows
9 Group 1, 7 Group 2's, 2 Group 3's, 1 Group 4's

CH VAL KNIGHT RANCK
(CH Count Von Houghton, SD x CH Brenda's Gray Shadow, CD)
b/Wesley Ranck
o/John M Boehne
1960
2465 Total Points
3 Best In Shows
15 Group 1, 10 Group 2's, 1 Group 3's, 2 Group 4's

CH GRAVES ROGUE
(CH Catalanos Burt x CH Graves Princess Von Auger)
b/unknown
o/E McCormack
1961
1845 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
5 Group 1, 8 Group 2's, 4 Group 3's, 10 Group 4's

CH GRONBACHS ACE OF CUMBERLAND
(CH Gronbachs Aladdin, CD, BROM x CH Ilsa Of Red Rock, BROM)
b/C Gardner
o/P Mason
1965
1637 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
1 Group 1, 8 Group 2's, 4 Group 3's, 5 Group 4's

CH GWINNER'S SPORTWHEEL
(CH Gwinner's Pinwheel x Brun Hilde Schmidt)
b/W Denison
o/Tony & B Gwinner
1966
1451 Total Points
0 Best In Shows

CH GWINNER'S PINWHEEL
(CH Johnsons Arco VD Auger x Cati VD Gretchenhof)
b/oTony & B Gwinner
1963
1364 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
3 Group 1, 6 Group 2's, 7 Group 3's, 2 Group 4's

CH GWINNER'S PINWHEEL
(CH Johnsons Arco VD Auger x Cati VD Gretchenhof)
b/oTony & B Gwinner
1964
1210 Total Points
0 Best In Shows
1 Group 1, 4 Group 2's, 4 Group 3's, 5 Group 4's