Untitled

The Weimaraner Club Of America

OFFICERS 2017

President: John Bonner, NJ
609-634-9181
weimaraner@comcast.net


Vice-President: Cindy James-Moore, TX
830-822-1174
imageweims@gmail.com


Treasurer: Linda Boggs, MD
410-239-6495
wcatreasurer1@outlook.com


Secretary: Bonnie Lane, NY
631-864-2776
hibourne@aol.com


Board of Directors 2016

Frank Sommer, MT
406-847-2188
franksommer@ymail.com

Esteri Hinman, CA
916-798-8857
esteri@graenit.com

Cindy Long, OH
419-368-5907
ckroyal@me.com

Pat Gannon, TX
903-569-8015
pgannon46@gmail.com

Sandy West, OR
503-556-4198
sandy@sanbarkennels.com





WCA Committee Chairs

National Field Trial Committee – Chris Meyer, MN
507-268-4232 jewelweim@gmail.com

Cydney Hansen, MT
406-847-2188 cydneyhansen@gmail.com

National Show Committee – Judy Colan, RI
401-647-2473 weim@ix.netcom.com

Breeder Education Committee – Cindy Long, OH
419-368-5907 ckroyal@me.com

Breeder Referral Committee – Billie Thompson, OH
513-688-0943 wcareferral@fuse.net

Communications Committee – Amanda Thornton, MD
202-577-4846 amanda.marie.thornton@gmail.com

AKC Gazette Correspondent – Carole Richards, NJ
856-854-6336 zarasweimaraners@yahoo.com

Liaison to Germany – Deborah Andrews, WV
304-782-3009, furstpless@hotmail.com

Web Master – Jan Hare, OH
419-852-0118, weimclubinfo@gmail.com (for website submissions)
janhare@bright.net (for all other correspondence)

Companion Committee – Jill Paige, PA
717-994-4459 j.graydogs@verizon.net

Field Committee – Connie Nowell, AR
501-940-1586 cdnowell@asub.edu

Vice Chair – Mary Brown, VA
703-288-3185 sagaweim@gmail.com

Secretary – Camille Rice, MI
810-358-0099 timberdoodle05@yahoo.com

Hall of Fame Committee – Judy Thompson, PA
412-882-2627 greysportweim@yahoo.com

Health Committee – Debra Konkol, IN
317-374-5315 wcahealthnews@gmail.com

Judges Education Committee – Jennifer Martin, MD
410-620-0449 graydogs@me.com

Junior Program – Barbara Taylor, WA
253-475-1227 barb@nventure.com

Cindy Cassidy, FL
304-904-0333 silhouetteweim@yahoo.com

Legislative Liaison – Mary Ann Hall, SC
843-991-2144 mah@hallmarweims.com

Lifetime Achievement Committee – Leslie Like, OR
503-289-2464 silverrainweim@gmail.com

Membership Committee – Lani Jones, WA
206-919-1529 lani@lanijones.com

Photo Contest & Calendar Committee – KellyAnn Kwiatek, NJ
201-220-2809 weimamama1970@verizon.net

Public Education Committee – Linda Hartheimer, NJ
201-785-9856 grayhartweimaraners@gmail.com

Records Committee – Sandy West, OR
503-556-4198 sandy@sanbarkennels.com

BROM/FROM – Sandy West, OR
503-556-4198 sandy@sanbarkennels.com

Top 10 Field Recorder – Michael Swallop, MD
301-748-8893 michael.b.swallop@gmail.com

Top 10 Obedience Recorder – Terrie Borman, IN
317-289-4319 tlborman@aol.com


BOARD LIAISON ASSIGNMENTS:


National Show Committee: John Bonner & Pat Gannon

National Field Trial Committee: John Bonner

Photo Contest/Calendar & Futurity/Maturity: Cindy James-Moore

Membership, Lifetime Achievement, Hall of Fame, Junior Program: Cindy Long & Esteri Hinman

Communications Committee, Magazine: Sandy West

Records Committee: Sandy West

Health, Breeder Education, Judges’ Education, Legislation, Public Education, Breeder Referral: Bonnie Lane, Cindy Long & Judy Colan

Field Committee: Frank Sommer & Esteri HInman

Companion Committee: Pat Gannon

APPOINTMENTS:


AKC DELEGATE: Judy Colan
401-647-2473
weim@ix.netcom.com

WCA EDITOR: TBD
wcaeditor@gmail.com

WCA EXECUTIVE SECRETARY: Ellen Dodge
401-782-3725
wcadodge@gmail.com

WCA FUTURITY ADMINISTRATOR: Cindy James-Moore
830-822-1174
wcafuturity@gmail.com




WCA Committee Structure Chart


Committee Members