Untitled

The Weimaraner Club Of America Historic Field Records



National Open Derby Champion



2018 - RNL'S INDIANA BONES (2XNFC/FC. Erbenhof SNS Boogie Woogie Bo x Silverthorn's Queen Of The Bluegrass) b/Doyle Depriest o/John Bonner h/Diane Vater

2017 - BRYMAR'S LAMBEAU LEAP JDB (CH. Brymar's Ode An Das Haus Der Reiteralm, SDX, NRD, V x Brymar's Hemi 'Cuda) b/Bryan Reynolds o/Justin Buehring h/Bryan Reynolds

2016 - SILVERSHOT'S DOUBLE TROUBLE (FC. PM Trax Trigger Happy x Silvershot's Artful Dodger) b/Gerald Gertiser & Judy Balog o/Barbara & William Schiemann h/Diane Vater

2015 - TRAX SEVENTH SISTER V GRAENIT (CH. Graenit's Double Magnum x CH. Trax Ugly Bettym CD, TD, MH, SDX, VX2) b/Shirley Nilsson o/Esteri Hinman & George Hinman h/Diane Vater

2014 - SILVERTHORNS NOBEL ROMAN (FC/AFC. Our Wunderschon Boca v Reiteralm x Windancer Izzy's Golden Rose) b/Michael Green o/Dr. Charles Hutchings h/Mike Mullineaux

2013 - SILVERTHORNS SNAPPER JIM (FC/AFC. Our Wunderschon Boca v Reiteralm x Windancer Izzy's Golden Rose) b/o Michael Green h/Mike Mullineux

2012 - REITERALMS LEGACY VON TRAX (FC. Outdoors Sport, NRD x FC. Saga's J. P. Getty von Reiteralm, NRD) b/Tim Smith & Virginia Alexander o/Megan Bastien & Shirley Nilsson h/Shirley Nilsson

2011 - SAGA-N-PEPA V. REITERALM (FC. Outdoors Sport, NRD x FC Saga's J. P. Getty von Reiteralm, NRD) b/Tim Smith & Virginia Alexander o/Jeffrey & Mary Brown h/Diane Vater

2010 - SNAKE BREAKS LUTZ DELUNA V. REITERALM (NAFC/FC/AFC. Snake Breaks Sgt Schultz x FC. Saga's J.P. Getty von Reiteralm, NRD) b/Tim Smith & Virginia Alexander o/Rodney & Wendy Moon & Virginia Alexander h/Rodney Moon

2009 - GRAU GEIST'S HIDDEN IN PLANE SIGHT (FC. Outdoors Sport, NRD x Grau Geist's Rising Star v. Maus, NSD) b/o Gene & Nicolette Mason h/Diane Vater

2008 - ERBENHOF LUCI LAWLESS (Erbenhof John Wayne x Erbenhof Battenburg) b/Virnita & Melisa Mountain o/Melisa Mountain h/Steve Reynolds

2007 - GRAU GEIST SHELTER BELT ECHO (Grau Geist's Freon Freeze x Grau Geist's Rising Star v. Maus) b/o/Gene & Nicolette Mason h/Gene Mason

2006 - IZZYWINDANCER LILBIT OF CHEER (FC/AFC. Ruburn's Duser Bruiser x FC. Windancer Izzy v. Reiteralm, NRD) b/Jay & DuBose Flemming o/John Bonner h/Diane Vater

2005 - BUCK'S BLUE BOY (NFC. Briarmeadow Buck x Bailey Bin of Norton Creek) b/Patrick Thiel o/Rebecca Kuban h/Tim Hidalgo

2004 - MOJO'S LITTLE JO OF WESTEND, NSD (NFC/FC/AFC. Grau Geist Lil's Gust v. Westend, CD, MH, SDX, RDX, VX x Flatlands Two Time Mojave) b/Alison Jo Falk & Vernon Pederson o/Allison Jo Falk & Dennis Wain h/Myron Meifert

2003 - HOWARD'S DUSTY BREEZE (DC. Von Weiner's Withheld, CDX, MH, SD x FC. Howard's Ottercreek Belle) b/Howard & Terri Clark o/Amanda & Drew Thompson h/Diane Vater

2002 - GRAYSHADOWS FIELD LAUREATE (FC. Gray Shadow Ghost Buster x S And S's Lid'l Lacy Lu, JH) b/David Carriveau o/Dale & Jacqlyn Schaller h/Dan Long

2001 - GOULD'S GRB'S LITTLE CHULAR (NFC/FC/AFC. Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x FC. Gould's Jus Call Me TJ) b/David & Cathy Gould o/h Gina Bosio

2000 - HOWARD'S CHARMING CHELSEA (FC. Ruburn's Duser Bruiser x FC. Howard's Ottercreek Belle, JH, SDX) b/Terry & Howard Clark o/Bill Jenkins h/Diane Vater

1999 - STONEANGEL'S DEVIL IN DISGUISE (FC. Outdoors Rising Sun x FC. Stoneangel's Devil Deaugh) b/Pat & Barb Pietrangelo o/Elizabeth & Mark Montanti h/Tom Hansen

1998 - AYLA OF NORTON CREEK (FC. Dusers Amazin Ace x Lanes Hannah Of Harley Dee) b/George & Bonnie O'Brien o/Margit & Earl Worsham h/Tom Hansen

1997 - ALE N' QUAIL SIR GRAYSTOKE (FC/AFC. Gray's Ghost Hunter, JH x Von Weiner's Sugar Dale) b/Christine & William Dougherty o/Don Coller h/Diane Vater

1996 - ROBYNSKI DEAUGH DAVISON (FC/AFC. Andick's Big Time Jake x Prairie Deaugh) b/Susan Williams o/Alan & Marcia Davison h/Tim Hidalgo

1995 - MISSELTHWAITES DAISY MAE (Duser's Amazin Ace x Misselthwaites Misty) b/John Franek o/Tom White h/Dan Long

1994 - VON OBEN'S ECLIPSE IN THE KNIGHT (NFC/FC. Rynmichel Sir Knight von Horn x Celys Texas Kool Runnin Jynx) b/Byron & Rita McKinney o/Holly & Randall McKnight h/Randy McKnight

1993 - K-DON'S CARPE DIEM MIT-MIT (FC/AFC. Zach's Grau Geist Grupe B x Dumel's Lady Sunshine J, CD, NSD, NRD) b/Karen Johnson o/Russell & Gail Settell h/Russ Settell

1992 - STONEANGEL'S DEVIL DEAUGH (Lucky Deaugh x Deaugh Daze, SH) b/Susan Williams o/Pat & Barbara Pietrangelo h/Tom Hansen

1991 - PRAIRIE DEAUGH (2xNFC/FC. Lay Back Nick Chopper x Baby Deaugh, JH) b/o Susan Williams h/Tom Hansen

1990 - WITHHELD

1989 - RICOCHET DEAUGH, NRD (NFC/FC. Lay Back Nick Chopper x Deaugh Daze, CD, NRD) b/Susan Williams o/Betty Vincent h/Tom Hansen

1988 - GRAU RAUCH'S BARBARISCH (Andick's Big Time Jake x Grayangel Grau Rauch, SD, RD) b/o/h Dan McClellan

1987 - OUTDOORS SCOOTER PIE (Outdoors Fritz's Duke x NFC/FC/AFC. Outdoors Boots) b/Gordon Hansen o/Gordon & Shirley Hansen h/Tom Hansen

1986 - LAY BACK NICK CHOPPER (FC. Mile Hi Caspar v. Gip x Gandalf Lay Back LC Smith) b/Kay Love o/Charles & Susan Williams h/Tom Hansen

1985 - TEX'S DAKODA THUNDER (2xNFC/NAFC/FC/AFC. Kipbirtzel's Texas Kid x Inga Bell Blue) b/unknown o/Terry Johnson h/Tom Hansen

1984 - PALIMAR'S ANCIENT MARINER (FC. Birtzel's Lay Back Zach x FC. Birtzel's Good Friday) b/Dot Pelton o/Paul & Mary Lester h/Ken Jellings

1983 - BONGEN'S BLITZKRIEGER (DC/AFC. Gent's Silver Smoke x Bongen's Klein Teufelchen) b/H. Eugene & Bonnie Jack o/Bonnie Jack h/Ken Jellings

1982 - CH. NORDSEE'S YODA (CH. Redhills Reflections x CH. Medallion Nordsee Little Lil) b/o J. Bartell & M. Wilson h/Tom Hansen

1981 - MILE HI BULLET V. GIP (DC. Birtzels Johnny Reb x FC/AFC. Weinersnitzels Gipsi McDuff) b/Wm. E. & Jacquelin M. McClure o/Eugene & Doris Green h/Freeman Moore

1980 - NEWBURY DANDY DAN (NFC/2xNAFC/FC. Alger's May Day x FC. Fran's Dee Dee v. Heiser) b/Robert & Kay Snyder o/R.H. & K.J. Snyder h/Ken Jellings

1979 - DRESSEL'S HAUS V. RUFF-TRAUD (Retsels Ruffneck v. Harrasburg x DCs Traudle v. Dressel) b/William Dressel o/Charles Busbee h/Jon Anderson

1978 - WELL'S SILVER SAGES CLIPPER (Suebirtzel's Mr. Lucky x Silver Dawn's Aurora) b/Elsa Lightner o/James Wells h/Ken Pearsall

1977 - WEINER SNITZEL'S GIPSI MCDUFF (Weiner Schnitzel's McDuff x Weiner Schnitzels Seme Scoot) b/Shirley Paulson o/William & Jacquelin McClure h/Jackie McClure

1976 - WEIMARACRES GIN-N-TONIC (DC. Weimaracres Sunny Boy x Weimaracres Cherokee) b/unknown o/Eugene Teasley h/Ken Jellings

1975 - WITHHELD

1974 - REDHILL'S MERLIN V. JAEGERHOF (CH. McKenna's Dirk x CH. Redhill's Jo-Val v. Jaegerhof) b/J & J Mihlik o/Jim & Ruth Katcher h/Ken Neill

1973 - CH. REDHILL'S FANNY JO (CH. Redhill's Satellite x FC. Redhill's Fanfare) b/oTed & Lori Jarmie h/Ted Jarmie

1972 - JT'S WILLY BOY (Trena's Michigan Morgan x Dandee Duchess) b/unknown o/Jerry & Judy Turk h/Ken Jellings

1971 - NEWBURY'S SILVER SHADOW (FC. Newbury Gustave x Ranger Silver Liesl) b/unknown o/Louis D'Agnolo h/Ken Jellings

1970 - NEWBURY BUCK (FC. Shenandoah Drummer Boy x Blue Pine's Aumar's Sue) b/o Robert & Kay Snyder h/Bob Snyder

1969 - KELSHAWN SMOKE V.D. REITERALM (FC. Elsmere's Baron Aus Wehmann x Wildcat v.d. Reiteralm) b/Virginia Alexander & Joseph Albanese o/Col. William P. Pala h/Chet Cummings

1968 - HEIZAR'S CHIEF OSHKOSH (FC. Ranger's Revenge x Heidi v. Heinrich) b/unknown o/Dr. & Mrs. Harold Danforth h/Ken Jellings

1967 - HICKORY HILL ADINA (FC. Rangers Revenge x Ruhnkes Schatzi v. Feicht)b/unknown o/Dr. & Mrs. Harold Danforth h/Ken Jellings

1966 - WITHHELD

1965 - NEWBURY GUSTAVE (FC. Shenandoah Drummer Boy x Richard's Silver Heidi) b/John & Delores Richard o/R.H. & K.J. Snyder h/Ken Jellings

1964 - RIC-B SILVER TEMPEST (CH. Warhorse Billy of Redhill x CH. Miss BB v. Zwei Vogel) b/R & N Byrd o/G.G. & Betty Goodchild h/Ted Jarmie

1963 - WEARY LUEGER (Vegas Lueger x Shannon's Silver Shamrock) b/unknown o/h Joe Peralto

1962 - TRENA V. BRAUSTEIN (Baron of Rosebay Acres x Hilda v. Braustein) b/unknown o/Joe & Roslyn Siggia h/Joe Siggia

1961 - BARON DER SHONNES GROSHUNDER (Duke von Gunston x Susan of Hilltop) b/unknown o/h William Curtis

1960 - JUS JILL (Duke v. Gunston x Cocoa v. Shorian) b/T.E. & Marilyn Taylor o/h Harry Curtis

1959 - ELSMERE'S BARON (FC Fritz v. Wehmann aus Rocklege x Regal Wunder Velletri) b/unknown o/Nick DiIorio h/Chet Cummings

1958 - DUKE V. GUNSTON (Sirius of Beaconfield x Cocoa v. Shorian) b/Raymond Kuhn o/Tom & Marilyn Taylor h/Harry Curtis

1957 - SPOOK V. ZUPPENHAUSER (FC Michael v. Zuppenhauser x Dame v. Lechsteinhof) b/unknown o/Ray Bauspies h/Sam Jurice

1956 - MERCURY VON KARL (unknown) b/unknown o/E. B. Sporleder h/Ray Tanguay

1955 - MICHAEL V. ZUPPENHAUSER (Ell Dew's Hasso v. Capbar x Vida v. Lechsteinhof) b/unknown o/h Thomas O'Connor

1954 - HEINRICK V. NYLACKER (Bitsu v. Basha x Gretel v. Gruener Wald) b/unknown o/Betty Hoover h/Henry Kowalesky

1953 - FRITZ V. WEHMANN AUS ROCKLEGE (Ch. Cuno v.d. Harrasburg x Pinky of Rocklege) b/unknown o/Gil & Rachel Wehmann h/Chet Cummings

1952 - CRESTED GLADE WARRIOR (Bitsu v. Basha x Deal's Sporting Chance) b/unknown o/J.W. Lipop h/Chet Cummings

1951 - PALLADIAN PERSEUS (Ricki of Rocklege x Ch. Debar's Platinum Pallas) b/Mrs. Donald Bullock o/O.W. Ogilvie h/Chet Cummings

1950 - Y-MAR'S DAWN (Grafmar's Bright Dorleson x Quincy's Penny) b/unknown o/h Gary Buttel