Untitled

The Weimaraner Club Of America Historic Field Records



WCA Field Futurity Winners
Download a PDF of all placements

Click to go to the individual year's results:
201820172016201520142013201220112010
2009200820072006200520042003200220012000
1999199819971996199519941993199219911990
1989198819871986198519841983198219811980
1979197819771976197519741973197219711970
1969196819671966196519641963196219611960
195919581957

2018


Western OCWC - Barrett's Stars N Stripes
(FC PM's Trigger Happy x Southpaw's In The Red)
Dog
b/Kim Burnell
o/Charles & Kristi Salse


Eastern WCWDA - Heartbeat's Livin For Lumpys Slim
(Silverthorn Snapper Jim x Higear's Heartbeat Mystery Machine)
Dog
b/o


National WCA - Trax Ivy League
(Trax Edenrock One Night Stand, JH x FC Reiteralm Legacy Von Trax)
b/Shirley Nilsson & Megan Bastien
o/Terry Meek & Megan Bastien

Back to top




2017


Western OCWC - Touchstone N'Barrett's Autobot Smokescreen
(NFC FC Erbenhof's SnS Boogie Woogie Bo x Southpaw's In The Red)
Dog
o/Kim Burnell & Anne Taguchi & Erin Smith
b/Kim Burnell & Anne Taguchi


Eastern WCWDA - Westweims Cut to the Chase Jase
(NFC FC Erbenhof's SnS Boogie Woogie Bo x Westweims Southern Style)
Dog
o/James Kitt Tanner
b/Cydney Hansen & Frank Sommer


National WCA - WestWeim The Marshals Favorite Miss-Trax Edelweiss
(NFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Lutz Deluna V Reiteralm x FC AFC Westweim's CJ Trax v. Reiteralm)
Bitch
o/Rebecca & Curtis Fockler
b/Rebecca & Curtis Fockler & Shirley Nilsson

Back to top




2016

Western OCWC - Barrett N Star's Flying Spectable NSD
(GCH CH Star Synchronous Rotation CD,RN,MH x CH Axel N Reiteralms Gun Run Friday)
Bitch
b/o Kim Burnell

Eastern WCWDA - Brymar's Chief Greydog of Alvatraz
(NFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Lutz Deluna V Reiteralm x Brymar's Hemi Cuda)
Dog
o/Billy Melton
b/David Reynolds

National WCA - Brymar N Deluna's Midnight Swagger
(NFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Lutz Deluna V Reiteralm x Brymar's Hemi Cuda)
Dog
o/Kory & Tamara McGaughy
b/David Reynolds

Back to top




2015

Western WWC - Silver Rain's Storm'n The Fence
(Daroca's Usual Suspect Von Trax x Reiteralm's Paper Umbrella For Silver Rain)
Bitch
o/Lisa & Jon deLeonardo
b/Leslie Like

Eastern WCWDCA - Silverthorn's Nobel Roman
(FC AFC Our Wunderschoen Boca v Reiteralm x Windancer Izzy's Golden Rose)
Dog
o/Dr Charles Hutchings
b/Michael Green

National WCA - Silverthorn's Nobel Roman
(FC AFC Our Wunderschoen Boca v Reiteralm x Windancer Izzy's Golden Rose)
Dog
o/Dr Charles Hutchings
b/Michael Green

Back to top




2014

Western WCA - Going for the Whole Hawg
(2X NAFC/FC Grau Geist's Hidden in Plain Sight x FC AFC Erbenhoff S and S Sas A. Frass)
Dog
o/Gene & Nicolette Mason
b/Diane Vater & Sanford Schemnitz

Eastern WCA - Graypointe's BB Queen
(Silvershot's Pocket Rocket x Double Dog Dare Ya Grayce SH)
Bitch
o/Christopher & Stephanie Meyer
b/Lisa & Randy Weber

National WCA - Silverthorn's Snapper Jim
(FC AFC Our Wunderschoen Boca v Reiteralm x Windancer Izzy's Golden Rose)
Dog
o/b Michael Green

Back to top




2013

Western WCA - Cruz Whine Country's Knudsen
(Outdoors Duke of Westend x Westends Country Stary Night)
Dog
o/Doug Knudsen
b/Pamela Thurman

Eastern WCA - Knight-N-Reiteralm's Round Trip Ticket
(FC Waybac's Rascal x CH Knight-N-Wismar V Reiteralm Sail Away)
Dog
o/b Holly McKnight & John Nelssen

National - Knight-N-Reiteralm's Round Trip Ticket
(FC Waybac's Rascal x CH Knight-N-Wismar V Reiteralm Sail Away)
Dog
o/b Holly McKnight & John Nelssen

Back to top




2012

Western - Reiteralm Shine On Brymar Knights
(FC Outdoors Sport, NRD x FC Saga's J. P. Getty Von Reiteralm)
Bitch
o/Holly McKnight & David Reynolds
b/Tim Smith & Virginia Alexander

Eastern - Brymar's Do The Math V Reiteralm
(FC Outdoors Sport, NRD x FC Saga's J. P. Getty Von Reiteralm)
Bitch
o/Amanda Thornton & David Reynolds
b/Tim Smith & Virginia Alexander

National - Waybac's Jewel Up and Away
(NFC FC Erbenhof's SnS Boogie Woogie Bo x FC Waybac's Ahwawego)
Dog
o/Christopher & Stephanie Meyer
b/Beverly & Wayne Cowgill

Back to top




2011

Eastern - Bleu Bayou's Axel v. Reiteralm,NSD
(FC/AFC Axel's Bleu Bayou of Reiteralm,JH,SD,NRD x Reiteralm's Royalston Memphis Belle)
Dog
o/Stephanie Tsantes
b/Stephanie Tsantes/Virginia Alexander

MAC - WestWeim Get Yer Gun Ms Oakley
(FC Erbenhof S and S Bud E Cooper x FC/AFC Gould's Outlaw Jessie Jane SDX,NRD)
Bitch
o/Cydney Hansen & Frank Sommer
b/Cydney Hansen/Frank Sommer/Shirley Nilsson

Western - One Trax Mind
(Waybac's Rascal x Regen's Bismark Mars La Tour)
Bitch
o/Marilyn James & Shirley Nilsson
b/Megan Bastien & Shirley Nilsson

National - One Trax Mind
(Waybac's Rascal x Regen's Bismark Mars La Tour)
Bitch
o/Marilyn James & Shirley Nilsson
b/Megan Bastien & Shirley Nilsson

Back to top




2010

Western - Caprock O'Smokn HotnHearty
(GRB's Hearty Burgundy x Caprock rev's Ollie Hot N'Tot)
Dog
o/Gina Bosio
b/Kevin & Vickie Jahr

Eastern - Grau Geist's Arctic Rush
(FC Outdoors Sport x Grau Geist's Rising Star v Maus)
Dog
o/b Gene & Nicolette Mason

MAC - Grau Geist's Texas City Slicker
(FC Outdoors Sport x Grau Geist's Rising Star v Maus)
Dog
o/b Gene & Nicolette Mason

National - Grau Geist's Texas City Slicker
(FC Outdoors Sport x Grau Geist's Rising Star v Maus)
Dog
o/b Gene & Nicolette Mason

Back to top




2009

Western - WestWeims California Lady Jane
(FC Buck's Blue Boy x FC AFC Gould's Outlaw Jessie Jane)
Bitch
o/Alan Barr
b/Cydney Hansen/Frank Sommer

Eastern - WestWeims California Lady Jane
(FC Buck's Blue Boy x FC AFC Gould's Outlaw Jessie Jane)
Bitch
o/Alan Barr
b/Cydney Hansen/Frank Sommer

MAC - Nullified - Only 3 entries, must have 4

National - Grau Geist's Buk Naked
(GRB's Hearty Burgundy x Grau Geist's Buck Naked)
Bitch
o/Mike & Lisa Hodges
b/Richard & Mary Wilber

Back to top




2008

Western - Westend's Jagdfreund
(NFC NAFC AFC Grau Geist Lil's Gust v Westend x Outdoors Gabrielle von Buck)
Dog
o/Myron Meifert
b/Ken Rutledge

Eastern - Erbenhof SNS Jezz E. Bell
(NFC NAFC FC AFC Scooby Doo's Treeline Storm x Erbenhof S and S Razzmatazz,JH)
Bitch
o/Diane Vater
b/Judy Mitchell/Sanford & Mary Schemnitz

MAC - Erbenhof SNS Jezz E. Bell
(NFC NAFC FC AFC Scooby Doo's Treeline Storm x Erbenhof S and S Razzmatazz,JH)
Bitch
o/Diane Vater
b/Judy Mitchell/Sanford & Mary Schemnitz

National - Erbenhof SNS Boogie Woogie Bo
(NFC NAFC FC AFC Scooby Doo's Treeline Storm x Erbenhof S and S Razzmatazz,JH)
Dog
o/Duane & Kate Yoder
b/Judy Mitchell/Sanford & Mary Schemnitz

Back to top




2007

Western - Outdoors Hans Solo
(FC Grau Geist Lil's Caprock Rev x Outdoors Reno)
Dog
o/Cara & Patrick Robinson
b/Gordon & Shirley Hansen

Eastern - Rokridges Raging Cajun
(FC Jax's Third Times A Charm x Grayshadow's Willow)
Dog
o/Eileen Florio Eileen
b/Floria/Anne Cullen-Tormey

MAC - Waybac's Ahwawego
(FC Jax's Waybac Tyler x Grau Geist's Remembr The Alamo)
Bitch
o/b Beverly & Wayne Cowgill

National - Caprock Rev's Ollie Hot N Tot
(FC Grau Geist Lil's Caprock Rev x FC AFC Jax's Treeline Blitzen Tilly)
Bitch
o/Kevin & Vicki Jahr
b/Duane & Kate Yoder

Back to top




2006

Western - GRB's Hearty Burgundy
(NFC FC Von Weiner Smokn' Winds Holiday x NFC FC AFC Gould's GRB's Little Chular)
Dog
o/b Gina Bosio

Eastern - Izzy's Tilla the Hon Windancer
(FC AFC Ruburn's Duser Bruiser x FC Windancer Izzy v Reiteralm)
Dog
o/b Jay & Dubose Fleming

MAC - Leatherneck's Uncle Sam
(NFC NAFC FC AFC Scooby Doo's Treeline Storm x Erbernhof Chere Petite Fille)
Dog
o/Don Coller
b/Burt Lancaster

National - Gould's GRB's Mia Dolce Vita
(NFC NAFC AFC Grau Geist Lil's Gust v Westend x NAFC FC AFC Gould's Jus Call Me TJ)
Bitch
o/Gina Bosio
b/David & Cathy Gould

Back to top




2005

Western - Buck's Blue Boy
(NFC FC Briarmeadow Buck x Bailey Bin of Norton Creek)
Dog
o/Rebecca Kuban
b/Patrick Thiel

Eastern - Grayshadow Fasnjaeger
(Von Luchbach MRH x Scout Grayshadows Mighty Heidi)
Dog
o/David Swope
b/Dave Carriveau

MAC - Buck's Blue Boy
(NFC FC Briarmeadow Buck x Bailey Bin of Norton Creek)
Dog
o/Rebecca Kuban
b/Patrick Thiel

National - Buck's Blue Boy
(NFC FC Briarmeadow Buck x Bailey Bin of Norton Creek)
Dog
o/Rebecca Kuban
b/Patrick Thiel

Back to top




2004

Western - Gould's Farwest Lunatic
(NFC FC Briarmeadow Buck x NAFC FC AFC Gould's Jus Call Me TJ)
Bitch
o/Ross & Michele Nott
b/David & Cathy Gould

Eastern - Saga's Blitzkrieg v Reiteralm
(DC NFC NAFC AFC Snake Breaks Saga V Reiteralm, MH CD x Reiteralm Absolute Point, JH)
Dog
o/Lance Fargo
b/Timothy Easter

MAC - Grau Geist's Rising Star v Maus
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x Grau Geist Lil's Haus Maus)
Bitch
o/Gene Mason
b/Richard & Mary Wilber

National - Questfound Bottle Rocket
(NAFC FC AFC Northernlight's This BudsForU x Questfound Stormline Zoe)
Dog
o/b David & Linda Turbin

Back to top




2003

Western - Wingfield's Just Jessie
(DC Von Weiner's Withheld x FC Howard's Ottercreek Belle)
Bitch
o/Don Coller
b/Howard & Terri Clark

Eastern - Grayshadows Field Laureate
(FC Gray Shadow Ghost Buster x S and S's Lid' Lacy Lu)
Dog
o/Dale & Jaclyn Shaller
b/Dave Carriveau

MAC - Outdoors Sport
(NFC FC Briarmeadow Buck x FC Outdoors Twister)
Dog
o/Eugene Green
b/Michelle & Samantha Stillion

National - Aztec's Midnight Shift
(NAFC FC AFC Northernlight's This BudsForU x Grau Geist's Tru Love Ways)
Dog
o/Mike & Pat Bailey
b/Thomas & Eileen Ingala

Back to top




2002

Western - Westend's Lil Texas Ranger
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x Westends' Let'er Buck)
Dog
o/Frank Long
b/Myron & Debra Meifert

Eastern - Axel's Sampson v Reiteralm
(CH Axel Reiteralm Of Weimars Joy, JH x Knight's Sanbar Lone Coyote, JH)
Dog
o/Peter Bernad & Virginia Alexander
b/Virginia Alexander & Emily Shreve

MAC - Sirius Mostly Mongo
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x DC Sirius Really Rosie)
Dog
o/b Helene & Dick Moore

National - Sirius Mostly Mongo
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x DC Sirius Really Rosie)
Dog
o/b Helene & Dick Moore

Back to top




2001

Western - Peach of Norton Creek
(DC Exuma's Hyatt of Norton Cr x FC Ayla of Norton Creek)
Bitch
o/Svend Brooks
b/Earl & Margit Worsham

Eastern - Rocket Of Norton Creek
(DC Exuma's Hyatt of Norton Cr x FC Ayla of Norton Creek)
Dog
o/b Earl & Margit Worsham

MAC - Goulds's GRB's Little Chular
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x NAFC FC AFC Gould's Jus Call Me TJ)
Bitch
o/Gina Bosio
b/David & Cathy Gould

National - Goulds's GRB's Little Chular
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x NAFC FC AFC Gould's Jus Call Me TJ)
Bitch
o/Gina Bosio
b/David & Cathy Gould

Back to top




2000

Western - Scooby Doo's Treeline Storm
(FC AFC Stormcrow's Deaugh Blitzen,SH x Treeline's Lyza Jayne)
Dog
o/Chuck Cooper
b/Julie McClellan

Eastern - Scooby Doo's Treeline Storm
(FC AFC Stormcrow's Deaugh Blitzen,SH x Treeline's Lyza Jayne)
Dog
o/Chuck Cooper
b/Julie McClellan

MAC - Scooby Doo's Treeline Storm
(FC AFC Stormcrow's Deaugh Blitzen,SH x Treeline's Lyza Jayne)
Dog
o/Chuck Cooper
b/Julie McClellan

National - Scooby Doo's Treeline Storm
(FC AFC Stormcrow's Deaugh Blitzen,SH x Treeline's Lyza Jayne)
Dog
o/Chuck Cooper
b/Julie McClellan

Back to top




1999

Western - Sandbar Windancer v Reiteralm
(NAFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Sgt Schultz x CH Sanbar's Send Me No Flowers)
Bitch
o/Jay & Dubose Fleming
b/Sandy & Polly West

Eastern - Sandbar Windancer v Reiteralm
(NAFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Sgt Schultz x CH Sanbar's Send Me No Flowers)
Bitch
o/Jay & Dubose Fleming
b/Sandy & Polly West

MAC - Hunter's Shooting Star
(2xNFC NAFC Fc AFC High Ridge Jesse von Horn x Shelby's Shooting Star)
Dog
o/b Kevin Keating

National - Von Harwil's Miss B Havin
(FC Grey Wynn Bad To The Bone x FC AFC Von Harwil's Slick Willie)
Bitch
o/b Joanne Hardy

Back to top




1998

Western - Snake Breaks Fritz v Reiteralm
(NAFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Sgt Schultz x FC Arimarlisa's Rudi V Reiteralm)
Dog
o/Charles & Helga Davenport
b/Steve Reynolds

Eastern - Reiteralm Sandbar Snake Break
(NAFC FC AFC Snake Breaks Sgt Schultz x FC Arimarlisa's Rudi V Reiteralm)
Bitch
o/Sandy West & Virginia Alexander
b/Steve Reynolds

MAC - Grau Geist Lil's Caprock Rev
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x NFC FC AFC Grau Geist's Lilth von Legs)
Dog
o/Kevin Jahr
b/Richard & Mary Wilbur

National - Grau Geist Lil's Caprock Rev
(NFC FC AFC Westend's Li'l Sage Rider x NFC FC AFC Grau Geist's Lilth von Legs)
Dog
o/Kevin Jahr
b/Richard & Mary Wilbur

Back to top




1997

Western - Briarmeadows Jagrhund
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Dog
o/Gary Pantalone
b/Eugene & Doris Green

Eastern - Briarmeadows Jagrhund
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Dog
o/Gary Pantalone
b/Eugene & Doris Green

MAC - Knight's Gnarly Carly
(NAFC DC AFC Knight's Ti-Ki Toi, CD JH x Von Obens Eclipse In The Knight)
Bitch
o/Marilyn Horn
b/Randall & Holly McKnight

National - Briarmeadows Discovery
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Dog
o/George & Sharon Sturm
b/Eugene & Doris Green

Back to top




1996

Western - V Hennerichs Blitzen v Himmel
(CH Wilsons Baron of Westend x Westend's Desert Star)
Dog
o/Jeanne & Don Henry
b/Myron & Debra Meifert

Eastern - Markee's Rumor Has It
(FC Grey Wynn Bad To The Bone x FC AFC Markee's Shelby Centerfold)
Bitch
o/b Tom & Tina Markee

MAC - Briarmeadows Buck
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Wyndchyme)
Dog
o/b Eugene Green

National - Markee's Rumor Has It
(FC Grey Wynn Bad To The Bone x FC AFC Markee's Shelby Centerfold)
Bitch
o/b Tom & Tina Markee

Back to top




1995

Western - Ryanmichael Veron von Mac
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Dog
o/Vern McCadney
b/Eugene & Doris Green

Eastern - Briarmeadow Shadow
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Dog
o/b Eugene & Doris Green

MAC - Briarmeadow Shadow
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Dog
o/b Eugene & Doris Green

National - Briarmeadows Sunshine Abigail
(FC Outdoors Rising Sun x FC Windchyme)
Dog
o/Ray Bowman
b/Eugene & Doris Green

Back to top




1994

Western - Lane's Scarlett O'Hara
(FC Hoglunds Tiger von Thor x FC Outdoors Urban Terrorist)
Bitch
o/bReese Lane

Eastern - Wingfield's Dan D Jake
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x Tri-D's Darracott's Lady)
Dog
o/Don Coller

MAC - Dunes Outdoors Yo-YO
(NFC FC Rynmichael Sir Knight von Horn Outdoors April Patty)
Dog
o/Angela Ritonia
b/Larry Walsh

National - Von Oben's Baron
(NFC FC Rynmichael Sir Knight von Horn x Celys Texas Kool Runnin Jynx)
Dog
o/Wes & Veronica Fairchild
b/Byron McKinney

Back to top




1993

Western - Outdoors Speedy
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Dog
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen

Eastern - Wynwood's Rain on The Rise
(CH Valmar Smokey City Ultra Easy, JH BROM x CH Vanoahs Glory Hallelujah)
Bitch
o/W & P KUEHNHOLD & S HARTMAN
b/Brenda Martz

MAC - Outdoors Game Bandit
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Dog
o/George & Sharon Sturm
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen

National - Grau Geist River City Dixie
(Box River Big Chili x FC AFC Qizef's Grau Geist Marlene)
Bitch
o/Ron & Charlotte Hudson
b/Richard & Mary Wilber

Back to top




1992

Western - Andick's Outdoors Sam
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Dog
o/Vigil & Trudy Jennings
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen

Eastern - Sky-Gen Feebe von Horn
(FC AFC Grendal von Horn x FC Dumels Crystal Lakes)
Bitch
o/Marilyn Horn
b/M Bjorsen

MAC - Outdoors Raya de Plata
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Bitch
o/Jack & Sheron Brown
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen

National - Outdoors Rising Sun
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Dog
o/Patrick Thiel
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen

Back to top




1991

Western - Rynmichel Sir Knight von Horn
(FC The Sundance Kid x NFC FC AFC Edith Ann von Horn)
Dog
o/Vern McCadney
b/Marilyn Horn

Eastern - Grau Geist's Lilth von Legs
(Mile Hi Bandit von Gip x FC AFC Qizef's Grau Geist Marlene)
Bitch
o/b Richard & Mary Wilber

MAC - Grau Geist's Lilth von Legs
(Mile Hi Bandit von Gip x FC AFC Qizef's Grau Geist Marlene)
Bitch
o/b Richard & Mary Wilber

National - Richmark Bo Brandy
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Richmark Diamond)
Dog
o/Vigil & Trudy Jennings
b/Cecil & Mark Beaven

Back to top




1990

Western - Holly of Brookmont
(2xNFC FC Lay Back Nick Chopper x CH Brendy of Brookmont)
Bitch
o/Richard & Joyce Arbeene
b/Floyce Brooker & Marge Montague

Eastern - Outdoors Urban Terroist
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Bitch
o/Reese Lane
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen

MAC - Outdoors Urban Terroist
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Bitch
o/Reese Lane
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen

National - Outdoors Urban Terroist
(FC Andicks Big Time Jake x FC Outdoors Tony Lama)
Bitch
o/Reese Lane
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen

Back to top




1989

Western - Ida Augusta von Horn
(NFC DC The Sundance Kid x NFC FC AFC Edith Ann von Horn)
Bitch
o/b Marilyn Horn

Eastern - Ida Augusta von Horn
(NFC DC The Sundance Kid x NFC FC AFC Edith Ann von Horn)
Bitch
o/b Marilyn Horn

MAC - Ida Augusta von Horn
(NFC DC The Sundance Kid x NFC FC AFC Edith Ann von Horn)
Bitch
o/b Marilyn Horn

National - Lea Knopf Corral
(Poll's Smart Smoke x Daisy Von Knopf)
Bitch
o/Vernon Pederson
b/Calvin Poll

Back to top




1988

Western - Outdoors Starfire
(Outdoors Fritz's Duke x NFC FC AFC Outdoors Boots)
Bitch
o/Lou D'Alessandro
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen

Eastern - Outdoors Starfire
(Outdoors Fritz's Duke x NFC FC AFC Outdoors Boots)
Bitch
o/Lou D'Alessandro
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen

MAC - Outdoors Starfire
(Outdoors Fritz's Duke x NFC FC AFC Outdoors Boots)
Bitch
o/Lou D'Alessandro
b/Gorden & Shirley Hansen

National - CH Tri-D's Sterling Silver
(CH Eb's You Otta See Me Now x CH Tri-D's Bain de Soleil)
Dog
o/Don Coller
b/Carol & Bill Donaldson

Back to top




1987

Western - Hoglund's Tiger von Thor
(NFC FC AFC Laine's Thor v Time x Bomb NFC FC AFC Edith Ann von Horn)
Dog
o/Roy & Michelle Hoglund
b/Marilyn Horn

Eastern - Richmark Diamond
(FC Newbury Silver Knight x Autumn Robin)
Bitch
o/Mark & Cecil Beaven
b/J Segedi

MAC - Richmark Diamond
(FC Newbury Silver Knight x Autumn Robin)
Bitch
o/Mark & Cecil Beaven
b/J Segedi

National - Birtzel's Kiz Harp
(Birtzel's Scat Man x Birtzel's Look Away Dixie Land)
Bitch
o/b Dot & Roy Pelton

Back to top




1986

Western - Grendel Von Horn
(FC AFC Falke von Horn x Gandalf's Fliegene Nonne)
Dog
o/Marilyn Horn
b/K Lyons

Eastern - Lady Jill of Camelot
(CH Tortuga's Canterbury Tales x CH Lady Sarah of Camelot)
Bitch
o/b Susan Thomas

MAC - Newbury Andick Final Victory
(FC AFC DC's Hons Tobie v Dieger x FC Rosa Andick Luxembourg)
Dog
o/Bob & Kay Snyder
b/A & F Levine

National - Newbury Andick Final Victory
(FC AFC DC's Hons Tobie v Dieger x FC Rosa Andick Luxembourg)
Dog
o/Bob & Kay Snyder
b/A & F Levine

Back to top




Only one futurity a year from 1956-1985

1985

National - Caljak Dolly
(CH Nordsee's Warlord x Caljak's Antoniet of Sancasat)
Bitch
o/Hope Hansen

Back to top




1984

National - Palimar's Ancient Mariner
(FC Birtzel's Lay Back Zach x FC Birtzel's Good Friday)
Dog
o/Paul & Mary Lester
b/Dot Pelton

Back to top




1983

National - Von Knopf's Frolicsome Freda
(FC Mile Hi Bullet V Gip x Mys T Invincible)
Bitch
o/Don & Lue Button

Back to top




1982

National - Galadriel v Floppenears
(NFC FC AFC Laine's Thor v Time Bomb x W Snitzel Play Misty for Me)
Bitch
o/Pat & Susan Eleam

Back to top




1981

National - Outdoors Schallico
(NFC FC AFC Laine's Thor v Time Bomb x Sandcast Sandy Rose)
Bitch
o/b Gorden & Shirley Hansen

Back to top




1980

National - Newbury Dandy Dan
(Algers May Day x FC Frans Dee Dee v Heiser)
Dog
o/b R & K Snyder

Back to top




1979

National - Birtzel's Cool Hand Luke
(DC Ozark's Buckeye Rebel x FC Strevelyn's Storm Trysail)
Dog
o/Milly Showers
b/Dot & Roy Pelton

Back to top




1978

National - Whidbey's Sweet Roise O'Grady
(Mister Plywood x Weiner Schnitzel Seme Scoot)
Bitch
o/Dal Hope
b/S & J Paulsen

Back to top




1977

National - Solar Energy
(Mister Plywood x Weiner Schnitzel Seme Scoot)
Dog
o/James Brown
b/Shirley & James Paulsen

Back to top

1976

National - Gretchen of Southwind
(NFC FC Unserhund Von Sieger x Fairview's Arrow)
Bitch
o/John Stiving
b/Bill & Adele McGinty

Back to top




1975

National - Ozark's Buckeye Rebel
(Lechsteinhof's Ozark Pete x Pinochle Kino Kate)
Dog
o/James Brown
b/Donald Howerton

Back to top




1974

National - Orkan's Tejas vd Reiteralm
(CH Maximilian vom Der Reiteralm x DC Halann's Checkmate Tamara)
Dog
o/Wm Elliot & Larry Irwin
b/L & J Irwin

Back to top




1973

National - Redhill's Fanny Jo
(CH Redhill's Satellite x FC Redhill's Fanfare)
Bitch
o/b Ted & Loir Jarmie

Back to top




1972

National - Newbury Penelope
(Newbury Duke Von Knopf x Newbury Renegade Landy)
Bitch
o/b R & K Snyder

Back to top




1971

National - Ollie's Storm Warning
(DC Birtzel v. Staub x CH Othen's Blazing Beauty)
Dog
o/Richard Shine
b/Ray Olle

Back to top




1970

National - Spatlese Bismark Baron
(Stoddard's Silver Baron x Hein's Honey Girl)
Dog
o/Stuart Young
b/C Reis

Back to top




1969

National - Newbury Katrina
(FC Shenanadoah Drummer Boy x Aurmar's Mona)
Bitch
o/R & K Snyder
b/Douglas Drew

Back to top

1968

National - Heizar's Chief Oshkosh
(FC Ranger's Revenge x Heidi von Heinrich)
Dog
o/Dr & Mrs Danforth
b/R & K Snyder

Back to top

1967

National - Newbury Smoke
(Blue Pine's Elken's Bucky x Blue Pine's Aumar Sue)
Dog
o/R & K Snyder
b/O Heth

Back to top

1966

National - Redhill's Constellation
(Elsmere's Baron Aus Wehmann x Greta Von Kollerplatz)
Dog
o/Ann Brauner
b/Lori Jarmie

Back to top

1965

National - Heidi von Heinrich
(Tomalor's Scotch x Dove Aura of Eggerness)
Bitch
o/R & K Snyder

Back to top

1964

National - Von Whitcomb's Hurry
(Von Whitcomb's Tor x Dawnell's Silver Satin)
Bitch
o/Whitcomb Overholtzer
b/Donnell Schneible

Back to top

1963

National - Weary Lueger
No other information

Back to top

1962

National - Lakota Tag van Lou
(Oliver von Schoenhausen x Darwin's Dakota Belle)
Bitch
o/H. Van Leeuwen
b/Darwin McBee

Back to top

1961

National - Baron der Shonnes Groshunder
(Duke von Gunston x Susan of Hilltop)
Dog
o/Tom Taylor
b/Bob Heth

Back to top

1960

National - Seigfried Sugarfoot
(Graybar's Blitz x Silver Buff)
Dog

Back to top

1959

National - Elsemere Baron
(FC Fritz v Wehmann Aus Rockledge x Regal Wonder Velletri)

Back to top

1958

National - Von Whitcombs Sky King
(Joch Von Whitcomb x Dawnell Silver Satin)
Dog

Back to top

1957

National - Jomar's Rock and Roll
(FC Gerri von Fabien x Jomar's Pixie of Sylvan Glen)
Dog

Back to top

1956

National - Maggie's Merry Missie
No other information

Back to top