Untitled

The Weimaraner Club Of America

2017 Event Winners

2017 NATIONAL SPECIALTY




BEST OF BREED

GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha
(CH. Nani’s Southern Cross, BROM, HOF x GCH. Breica’s Aint That A Btch)
Breeders: Jessica and Brenda Doub
Owners: Derek Beatty, Suzanne Burns, Chris Grisell, and Jessica Doub



BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX

GCHG Grauschatten N’ Nani’s Cabaret
(GCH. Rissana Hillwood’s Perfect Pitch To Nani, JH, NJP, NSD, V x GCHS Kolata’s Moving Violation, JH, NSD)
Breeders: Robert & Donna Hilgenbrink & Christine Grisell
Owners: Robert and Donna Hilgenbrink



MOST VERSATILE WEIMARANER

Oakpoint’s Knock On Wood
(CH. Northwoods Applebees Nuttin’ But Money, TD x Follyhill Winoka Abz Show Off, RN, TD, NRD, BROM)
Breeders/Owners: Greg and Nikki Newton



AGILITY HIGH IN TRIAL

MACH5 Regen’s Bismark Lemans Streak VCD3, RA, JH, MXG2, MJB3, MXF, T2B3, CA, SD, RD, VX3
(DC/VCCH Regen’s Rip Stop, UDX5, OM1, MH, MXB, MJB, SDX, RDX, VX7, FROM x Sophie James, FROM)
Breeder: Marilyn & Paul James
Owner: Wanda Gunter



OBEDIENCE HIGH IN TRIAL

OTCH Regen’s Ready To Rip VCD2, UDX12, OGM, MH, MX, MXB, MXJ, MJB, XF, T2B, SDX, RD, VX4
(DC/VCCH Regen’s Rip Stop, UDX5, OM1, MH, MXB, MJB, SDX, RDX, VX7, FROM x CH. Regen’s Ready To Rock, VCD1, JH, SD, NRD, VX, BROM)
Breeders: Judi Voris & Anne Tyson
Owners: Patricia Gannon and Anne Tyson



RALLY HIGH IN TRIAL

Summer Valentovich CD, BN, RAE4, CGCA, TKI
(Titus Bennett x Tiki Bear Bennett)
Breeder: David Bennett
Owner: Janet Valentovich



TOP 20 WINNER

GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha
(CH. Nani’s Southern Cross, BROM, HOF x GCH. Breica’s Aint That A Btch)
Breeders: Jessica and Brenda Doub
Owners: Derek Beatty, Suzanne Burns, Chris Grisell, and Jessica Doub




2016 NATIONAL FIELD TRIAL WINNERS




2016 National Field Champion

Southpaw’s Ottercreek Bailee Belle, JH
(VC/FC/AFC. Windancers Jota V. Reiteralm, MH, SDX, RDX x Southpaw’s Blue Ridge Beaut, JH)
Breeder: Matthew Dooley
Owner Brandon Sims




2016 National Amateur Field Champion

Southpaw’s Ottercreek Bailee Belle, JH
(VC/FC/AFC. Windancers Jota V. Reiteralm, MH, SDX, RDX x Southpaw’s Blue Ridge Beaut, JH)
Breeder: Matthew Dooley
Owner Brandon Sims





2017 FUTURITY/MATURITY WINNERS




2017 Futurity – Eastern BD – Ashcrof’s Pavarotti (CH Bayer’s Ferdinand v Reiteralm CDX, JH,V,BROM x Ashcrof Pink’s Oh What a Night)
Breeder: Linda Boggs
Owner: Renee Valerino & Linda Boggs




2017 Futurity – Eastern BB – Ch. Versa N’ Prism Frankly My Dear (CH Nani’s Ldan Frankly Speaking CDX,TD,SH,SD,NRD,VX2 x GCh. Graysong’s Southern Rock)
Breeder: Suzanne Burns & Julia Schulz
Owner: Rosmarie & Ross Adams & Suzanne Burns





2017 Futurity – Central BD – CH Tayla Street Corner Preacher v Hallmar, CGC,NSD,NRD,V (CH Hallmar’s Directed Verdict, CDX,RE, MH,SDX,NRD ,VX2 x CH Hallmar Sumthin Bout A Southern Girltayla CD,BN,TD,JH, SD,RDX,VX2)
Breeder: Janet Boggs
Owner: Linda Garrett & Janet Boggs





2017 Futurity – Central BB – Simpatico Some Like It Hot (CH Simpatico Adventure x GCH Simpatico Muy Caliente)
Breeder/Owner: Jennifer Martin





2017 Futurity – Western BD – Unity’s Bzyfeet Good Hair Day (GCH Win’Weim Stomping Kosher Berries x GCHG Unity’s Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio)
Breeder: Gregory McLogan & Amy Tourond & Vicki Ruiz
Owner: Amy Tourond & Gregory McLogan




2017 Futurity – Western BB – Silversea’s Summer Sonnet (GCHB Camelot’s I’m A Travelin’ Man, x Silversea’s Stardust)
Breeder/Owner Tereen Roxburgh




2017 Maturity – Eastern BD – GCHB Silverhoney’s Rockets Red Glare JH (CH Britannia Caballero De Plata CD,JH,NRD,V,BROM x GCH Silverhoney’s Legally Blonde BN,RN,JH,NAP, NJP,NFP,CA,NSD,V)
Breeder/Owner: Suzanne Honeyman & Jay Silverman & Rachel Silverman




2017 Maturity – Eastern BB – CH Chatawey’s I Know A Secret NSD (CH Pike’s Peak Silversmith Summit, MH,SDX,NRD,VX,BROM x Ch. Chatawey’s Lady Luck)
Breeder: Amy Alevizatos & Gayle Prescott
Owner: Gayle Prescott & Arlene Marshrey



2017 Maturity – Central BD – GCHB Camelot’s I’m A Travelin’ Man (GCHP Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait BROM x CH Camelot N Watchpoint’s Temptation)
Breeder: Susan Thomas
Owner: Susan Thomas & Richard Cook



2017 Maturity – Central BB – GCH Colsidex Seabreeze Front Runner (GCHP Win’Weim’s It’s My Grey Goose BROM x CH Colsidex Seabreeze Beyond Words)
Breeder: Judy Colan & Debra McCray & Marge Davis
Owner: Juan Santamaria & Judy Colan





2017 Maturity – Western BD – CH Windchymes N Tripawd’s Theory of Gravity, JH,NSD (GCPB Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed, NRD,BROM x CH Windchymes First Break All The Rules RN,JH,NRD,V)
Breeder/Owner: Linda & Louis D’Alessandro




2017 Maturity – Western BB – CH Silberkinder–Britannia West With The Night (CH Britannia Caballero De Plata CD, JH, NRD, V, BROM x GCH Silberkinder Yetanother Distraxion CD, BN, RA , JH, CA, BCAT, NSD, NRD, V)
Breeder: Susan Wallace
Owner: Dr. Diane & Tony Davis & Susan Wallace






2017 FIELD FUTURITY WINNERS




2017 Western Field Futurity – Touchstone N’ Barrett’s Autobot Smokescreen (2xNFC FC Erbenhof’s SnS Boogie Woogie Bo x Southpaw’s In the Red)
Breeder: Kim Burnell & Anne Taguchi
Owner: Kim Burnell & Anne Taguchi & Erin Smith





2018 Eastern Field Futurity – WestWeim’s Cut To The Chase Jase (2XNFC/FC. Erbenhof Sns Boogie Woogie Bo x WestWeim’s Southern Style, SDX)
Breeder: Cydney Hansen & Frank Sommer
Owner: Kitt Tanner